0 items

Members

This page allows you to search and find solicitors and barristers that are members of the Sunshine Coast Law Association. 

Life Members

Name Firm Area Of Law
John Robertson Judge John Robertson
Peter Boyce Butler McDermott Lawyers Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Criminal, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-General, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Sports, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Pippa Colman Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Richard Hyett Richard Hyett Lawyer and Notary Conveyance-Residential

Barristers

Name Firm Area Of Law
Adrian Donaldson Adrian Donaldson Barrister at Law Criminal
John Lee Inns of Court Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Insurance, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General, Sports, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Ross McSwan Inns of Court : Sunshine Coast Family Law
Geoffrey Barr Sunshine Coast Barristers Chambers Civil Litigation, Criminal, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insurance, Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-General, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Dianna Worrell Barrister, Noosa Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Landlord & Tenant, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Melissa Cullen Sunshine Coast Barristers Chambers Family Law
Michael White Sunshine Coast Barristers Chambers Commercial, Company, Criminal, Family Law, Finance and Securities, Franchising, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Small Business, Sports
Matthew O'Connor Matthew O'Connor Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Finance and Securities, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Clem van der Weegen Glasshouse Chambers Commercial, Criminal, Family Law, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-General
Toby Nielsen Barrister-at-law, Sunshine Coast Barristers Chambers Civil Litigation, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Insolvency, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Richard Schulte Barrister, Inns of Court Sunshine Coast Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts

Solicitors

Name Firm Area Of Law
John Robertson Judge John Robertson
Robert McIntyre Paul Dwyer & Associates Lawyers Immigration/Citizenship
Peter Boyce Butler McDermott Lawyers Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Criminal, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-General, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Sports, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
John Kruger Kruger Law Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Pippa Colman Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Mark Bray Bradley & Bray Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Small Business
Janet Renew self employed Civil Litigation, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Family Law, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Gary Shepherd Self-employed Commercial, Family Law, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Music Arts and Entertainment
Kerian McNamara Ryans Solicitors & Attorneys Building/Construction, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Keith Scott locum tenens Anti-Discrimination, Asbestos Disease Compensation, Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Criminal, Family Law, Immigration/Citizenship, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Insurance, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Penny Feil Accord Mediation Anti-Discrimination, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Landlord & Tenant, Rural /Farming, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
James (Jim) Ryan Locum/Consultant Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Criminal, Elder Law/Aged, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Farley Tolpen THE MEDIATION EXPERTS Anti-Discrimination, Aviation, Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Family Law, Franchising, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General, Rural /Farming, Small Business, Sports, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Peter Porcellini CRH Law Elder Law/Aged, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
David Kolbe Mental Health Review Tribunal Criminal
John Greenhalgh Greenhalgh Pickard Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Company, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Mark Teare Conveyancing First Conveyance-Residential
Tom Wood Sajen Legal Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Finance and Securities, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
patrick lynch Lychlaw Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Small Business, Superannuation/Trusts
Ann Mary Edwards LegalAcc Pty Ltd Family Law, Industrial Relations/Employment
Michelle Hayes Hayes Gabriel Lawyers Asbestos Disease Compensation, Civil Litigation, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General
Tracy King Beerwah Law (previously King Tobin Lawyers) Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Family Law, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Michael Callow Travis Schultz Law Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Mitchell Devine Devine Legal Anti-Discrimination, Industrial Relations/Employment, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Bruce Johnston Bruce Johnston Traffic Lawyer
Karl Manning Manning Consultants Anti-Discrimination, Aviation, Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Finance and Securities, Franchising, Immigration/Citizenship, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Insurance, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Landlord & Tenant, Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental, Music Arts and Entertainment, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Small Business, Sports, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Travis Schultz Travis Schultz Law Civil Litigation, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Professional Negligence-General
Kurt Fowler Fowler Lawyers Criminal
John Blayney Legal Aid Queensland Family Law
David Wilkinson Ashbrooke Law Anti-Discrimination, Commercial, Company, Franchising, Industrial Relations/Employment, Small Business
Tania Brady Oncore Legal Solutions Commercial, Company, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Mahoney Neuwirth Butler McDermott Lawyers Elder Law/Aged, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Lisa Timbs timbslaw Building/Construction, Commercial, Company, Industrial Relations/Employment, Small Business
Brendan Bathersby Garland Waddington Solicitors Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Insolvency
MARK BLOMKAMP PROVEST LAW Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Building/Construction, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Finance and Securities, Franchising, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Hilary Somerville Pacific Law Elder Law/Aged, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Ashley Gullo Brandon & Gullo Lawyers Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Insolvency, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Emma Crouch Shine Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Mehera Saunders Cartwrights Lawyers Elder Law/Aged, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Richard Mahler Mahler Family Law Mediation Family Law
Adam Brown Axia Litigation Lawyers Pty Ltd Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Company, Insolvency
Peter De Waard Coroners Court of Queensland; Royal Australian Air Force Anti-Discrimination, Aviation, Civil Litigation, Criminal, Industrial Relations/Employment, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Paul Brennan TEP Brennnans Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Lesley Cowan Lesley J Cowan Professional Services Building/Construction, Commercial, Elder Law/Aged, Immigration/Citizenship
Angela Tondelstrand Catton & Tondelstrand Lawyers Family Law
Rowena Ferrall Ferrall & Co. Lawyers Civil Litigation, Criminal, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Kristen Beckhaus Beckhaus Legal Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Criminal, Landlord & Tenant, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Donna Sewell See Well Law Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Family Law, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Raelene Ellis Raise Law Anti-Discrimination, Criminal, Family Law
Anthony Stanton Pacific Maritime Lawyers Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Finance and Securities, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Small Business
Elizabeth Fairon Life Law Solutions Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Conveyance-Residential, Family Law, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Peta Yujnovich Slater and Gordon Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Kane Stegeman Gleeson Klein Stegeman Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Brendan Leighton New Era Lawyers Commercial, Company, Superannuation/Trusts
Trent Wakerley Kruger Law Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Glen Carpenter spirelaw.com.au Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Company, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright
Tim McClymont Griffiths Parry Lawyers Civil Litigation, Company, Insolvency, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Melinda Bryant Butler McDermott Lawyers Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Franchising, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Rural /Farming, Small Business, Superannuation/Trusts
Melanie Harris Better Legal Civil Litigation, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Criminal, Family Law, Insurance, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Kelli Martin KLM Solicitors Pty Ltd Criminal, Family Law
Samantha Bolton CNG Law Family Law
Linda Hagen Bransgroves Lawyers Civil Litigation, Commercial, Insolvency
Nadia Byrne Integrity Medico-Legal Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Grant Cunning Spire Law Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Franchising
Luke Shanahan Shanahan Law Family Law, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence
Val France Suncoast Community Legal Service Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Landlord & Tenant
Andrew Stephenson Kruger Law Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Landlord & Tenant, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Kristy Asquith Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Legal Service (QLD) Ltd Civil Litigation, Family Law
Jennifer Raphael Axia Litigation Lawyers Building/Construction, Civil Litigation
Tahnee Christensen Maurice Blackburn Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Prudence Shelton Shelton Law Civil Litigation, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence
Bethany Wright Simpson Quinn Lawyers
Louise Bedsor LS Lawyers Anti-Discrimination, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Landlord & Tenant, Rural /Farming, Small Business
Jennifer Porter Brandon Law Commercial, Conveyance-Residential
Shane Ulyatt Greenhalgh Pickard Solicitors & Accountant Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Criminal, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency
Hugh Powell McInnes Wilson Lawyers Civil Litigation, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Courtenay Ulyate Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Andrew Needham Andrew Needham Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Chloe Kopilovic FC Lawyers Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Madeline Klein Garland Waddington Solicitors Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Lisa Taylor GTC Lawyers Civil Litigation, Criminal, Family Law, Immigration/Citizenship, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Tayla Mojidi Forge Legal Conveyance-Residential, Family Law
Stephen Brown Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Laura Nightingale KLM Solicitors Criminal, Family Law
Scott Lorback Greenhalgh Pickard Solicitors Commercial, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Russell Faulkner Volunteer Solicitor
Phoebe Miller FC Lawyers Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential
Vincent Berry Sajen Legal Civil Litigation
Leah King Focus Family Law Family Law
Rebecca Wilson Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Charlotte Monaghan Mumfords Lawyers Family Law
Alice McNamara Ryans Solicitors & Attorneys Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Small Business
Wayne Davis Miller Sockhill Lawyers Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright
Tabetha Hilliard Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Civil Litigation, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Anneliese Mickelberg Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Sebastian Rogalski Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Glenn Wood CMB LAWYERS Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Nitika Balaram Chomley Family Law Family Law
Rebecca Simpson KLM Solicitors Family Law, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Rachel Clutterbuck Miller Sockhill Lawyers
Blayde Hemmings Brandon & Gullo Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Jodie Bruce Barclay Beirne Lawyers Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Insolvency, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Jeanne de Villiers Sajen Legal Civil Litigation, Commercial, Conveyance-Residential
Laura Mitchell GTC Lawyers Civil Litigation, Criminal, Family Law, Immigration/Citizenship, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Jacob Corbett Bradley & Bray Solicitors Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Small Business
Greta Wilson Lynchlaw
Teagan Hickey Butler McDermott Lawyers Civil Litigation, Criminal, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence
Tamsyn Harris McColm Matsinger Lawyers Intellectual Property/Franchising, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
James Allen Anderson Fredericks Turner Criminal
Tenielle Muir Spire Law Building/Construction, Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Residential, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Hayden Wright Travis Schultz Law Civil Litigation, Commercial, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
David Knobel p&e Law Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental, Rural /Farming
Temeka Sue-Tin GTC Lawyers Criminal, Family Law, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Harry McDonald Greenhalgh Pickard Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential
Rachel Last Griffiths Parry Lawyers Civil Litigation, Elder Law/Aged, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Luke Middleton Life Law Solutions Criminal, Family Law
Jacqueline Peall Mylegal Pty Ltd Anti-Discrimination, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Immigration/Citizenship, Industrial Relations/Employment, Landlord & Tenant, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks
Matthew Cooper Chelsea Emery & Associates Criminal
Jessica Popple Cooroy Legal Centre Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Criminal, Elder Law/Aged, Family Law, Landlord & Tenant, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Peter Arthur Mooloolaba Law Building/Construction
Charmaine Bastin Shine Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Mitchell Birks Sunshine Coast Regional Council Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental
Michelle Bloomer Focus Family Law Family Law
Timothy Borham Sajen Legal Commercial, Company, Finance and Securities, Insolvency, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Music Arts and Entertainment, Small Business
Clinton Bothma CMB Lawyers Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Franchising, Insolvency, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Diane Brennan Brennnans Commercial, Conveyance-Residential, Landlord & Tenant, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Mellissa Cheshire Shine Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Clare Eichmann Lever Law Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
ROM FERRIER ROM FERRIER LAW Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Romy Fulljames Brandon & Gullo Lawyers Building/Construction, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Elder Law/Aged, Finance and Securities, Franchising, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Landlord & Tenant, Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Andrew Gardiner Green Barn Lawyers Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Finance and Securities, Small Business, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate, Superannuation/Trusts
Susan Gaskell Brandon and Gullo Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Edward Goh CMB Lawyers
Nicholas Gould Simpson Quinn Lawyers
Rod Gunn Nil Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Annie Hayes Munro Thompson Commercial, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Landlord & Tenant
Michael Heiner Heiner & Doyle
Kathryn Hodges Integrated Family Law
Richard Hyett Richard Hyett Lawyer and Notary Conveyance-Residential
Redmond Kirwan-Jones Sajen Services No. 3 Pty Ltd t/a Sajen Legal
Calvin Kong Pacific Law
Paul Kusy Mylegal Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Landlord & Tenant, Retirement Villages/Manufactured Home Parks, Small Business
Bill Lyons Bill Lyons Solicitors Conveyance-Residential, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Joe Lyons Geoff Lyons Solicitors
Geoff Lyons Geoff Lyons Solicitors Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Leslie Anthony Manning p&e Law Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental
Daniel Michels Argon Law
Sarah O'Keefe Greenhalgh Pickard Solicitors and Accountants
Mark Ostwald Cartwrights Lawyers Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Matt Patterson p&e Law Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental, Rural /Farming
Tony Pattinson Law in Business Commercial, Company, Landlord & Tenant, Small Business
Adam Phillips p&e Law Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental, Rural /Farming
Julian Porter Suncoast Community Legal Service Inc Anti-Discrimination, Criminal, Elder Law/Aged, Industrial Relations/Employment, Landlord & Tenant, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Sarah Quilliam Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Damian Quinn Simpson Quinn Lawyers Build Unit/Body Corp / Strata Title, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Stan Rafty Lever Law Family Law, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Michelle Richardson Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Samantha Shanahan Corporate Counsel - Ramsay Health Care Commercial
Sue Stannett FreedomLaw Family Law
Neil Stubbins Axia Litigation Lawyers Civil Litigation
Scott Taylor Fox Taylor Mildwaters Lawyers Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Maria van den Bogaerde McColm Matsinger Lawyers Civil Litigation, Commercial, Franchising, Succession/Will/Probate/Estate
Emma Wagstaff New Era Lawyers
Louise Ward LAW Legal Practice Family Law
Andrew Williams p&e Law Local Government/TownPlanning/Environmental
Lucy Wood Lucy Wood Family Law Family Law

Associates

Name Firm Area Of Law
Krishna Alister Shine Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Professional Negligence-Medical Negligence
Rhonda Carpenter Slater & Gordon Lawyers Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care
Ashleigh Finzel CMB Lawyers Student
Hannah Robinson Pippa Colman & Associates Family Law
Jade Slatter Spire Law Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Small Business

Students

Name Firm Area Of Law
Paul Alcorn QUT Student
Louise Aldridge University of the Sunshine Coast Student
Vanessa (VJ) Bouwman University of the Sunshine Coast Commercial, Company, Intellectual Property/Copyright, Intellectual Property/Franchising, Music Arts and Entertainment, Sports, Student
James-Anthony Giorlando University of the Sunshine Coast Anti-Discrimination, Civil Litigation, Criminal, Immigration/Citizenship
Callum Lee Life Law Solutions formerly Carroll Fairon Solicitors Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Conveyance-Residential, Student
Nadine Love Anumis Legal Student
Tori Pearson University of the Sunshine Coast; Department of Justice and Attorney-General Queensland; Herbert Smith Freehills Civil Litigation, Commercial, Company, Conveyance-Commercial/Leasing, Criminal, Finance and Securities, Industrial Relations/Employment, Insolvency, Insurance, Personal Injury/Work Cover/Com Care, Student, Superannuation/Trusts
Jessica Shaw Raise Law
Chanel Sousa University of the Sunshine Coast Student
Darrin Voss University of the Sunshine Coast Student
Emma Webster Volunteer Solicitor/ University of Queensland Student
Emily Wilson BRANDON & GULLO LAWYERS Student
Aimee Yates CQU